Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database to access the information.

To view a teacher’s website, please click on the teacher’s name and it will take you to their website.

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Lenny Pritchard, Principal

Michael Fennessey, Assistant Principal  A-Do  

Katie Niemeier, Associate Principal,  Dr-Kr

Hope Parham, Assistant Principal,  Ku-Re

Laura McKinney, Rh-Z 

 Dan Dickey, Administrative Aide Robert Helwig, Administrative Aide
 David Kern, Administrative Aide

STUDENT ACTIVITIES

Michael Kidd, Director

SCHOOL COUNSELING

Bea McLeod, Director, CIT  

Jamie Jackson, Counselor A-Do

Lindsay Bien, Counselor Dr – Kr

 Stephanie McGuire , Counselor Ku – Re

Lisa Kaplan, Counselor Rh-Z 

 Susan Leonard, Registrar

Brenda Duncan, Office Assistant 

LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER

Lorie Lopez, Library Media Specialist

Laura Owen, Library Assistant

Hattie Smart, Library Media Specialist  

SUPPORT STAFF

Ashley Amey, OT

Iris Bodiford, CAR

Patty DeLesDernier, ALC

Billy Duke, School Resource Officer

JD Edmonds, Custodial Supervisor

Jay Eheart, Maintenance Supervisor

Chery Eslinger,  School Psychologist

Rachel Danneman, School Nurse

Jennifer Koslow, Speech

Becky Lambert, ITRT

Mike Plowcha, TST

George Saoma, Campus Security

Cindy Smith, School Social Worker

OFFICE ASSISTANTS

Carole Fields, Main Office

Susan Kirkham, Finance

Paige Fletcher, Attendance

Linda Morley, Principal’s Assistant

 Lisa Nelson, Main Office

AIR FORCE JROTC

 SMSgt Mark Granger

Major Patrick Scholle

CENTER FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Lynne Norris, Director

 Beth Berry

Vonda Muench 

Chris Neville

Joseph Palen

  Julie Skinner Kareem Texler 

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 Jennifer Tolley, Department Chair

Ashley Dogoli

 Jackie Herrmann

James Massey

Patty Rogers

  Sarah Voyack

ENGLISH

Sarah Oliver, Department Chair

 Emma Alcazar  Sue Anderson

Beth Berry

Kathryn Corbett

Melissa Daniels

Amanda Dickey

Carley Durante

Sheryl Gibson

Joe Harrell

Ashley Khimani

Julia Ogden

Carolyn Russ

   Julie Skinner

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

Terra Balla, Department Chair

Jon Bortz

Catherine Caldas

 Brittany Edwards

Bonnye Gordon

David Kern

Julia McAvinney

 Olivia Saunders  Tish Williams 

FINE ARTS

Mike Guyer, Department Chair, Art

Amy El-Khouri, Chorus

Sheryl Gibson, Theater Arts

Carey McCray, Art

James Pennington, Band

William Raposo, Orchestra

HEALTH AND PE

Josh Aldrich, Department Chair

Justin Hayes

Kathleen Kern

Chuck Wade

 Karen Wright

MATH

Rachel Lawrence, Department Chair

Alicia Chilton

Kristen Ellyson

Nicole Kessinger

Michelle Leath

Mac McCracken

Margaret Mee

Vonda Muench

Jeannie Murray

Joseph Palen

Philip Patrick

Mike Ricci

Kareem Texler 

SCIENCE

Amy Moore, Department Chair

Emily Chapin

Sarah Crane

Amy Earle

Carrie Edwards

Brandon Gooss

Allison Kornacki

Jennifer Krug

Brent Lederer

Terry Meeks

 Dawn Neher

Grant Odell Jean Whitfield

Matt Wilson

SOCIAL STUDIES

Catherine Latcovich, Department Chair

Nicole Albright

Morgan Braun

Phil Buscka

Austin Campbell

Meagan Dalton

Dan Dickey

 Kevin Eddins

Courtney Hawkins

Clay Hudson

Brett Ridens

Robert Rumans

Ashley Smyth

Patricia Stockdale

Jessica Stockdreher

WORLD LANGUAGES

Shannon Brown, Department Chair

Wyatt Ashe

Yalibi D’Addario

Lisa Hand

Robert Helwig

Robert Hill, ESL

Desiree Kochel
F. Andrew Penland Kim Rhodes 
  Josh Schulhoff

Permanent link to this article: http://deeprun.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/