Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the HCPS Email Database to access the information.

To view a teacher’s website, please click on the teacher’s name and it will take you to their website.

 

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Brian Fellows – Principal

Michael Fennessey, Assistant Principal  A-F

Marcellus Bland,  Associate Principal
G-K

Hope Parham, Assistant Principal
 L-Q

Laura McKinney, Assistant Principal
R-Z

Catherine Caldas, Administrative Aide Dan Dickey, Administrative Aide
Catherine Durham, Administrative Aide

STUDENT ACTIVITIES

Michael Kidd, Director

SCHOOL COUNSELING

Erin Robillos, Director A-Br

 Mary Ransom, Counselor Bu-F

  Lindsay Bien, Counselor G-K

Katie Christian, Counselor L-N

Korey Lamb, Counselor O-Sh

 Gregory James, Counselor Si-Z

 Susan Leonard, Registrar

Paige Fletcher, Office Assistant

LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER

Joe Harrell, Library Media Specialist

Hattie Smart, Library Media Specialist  

SUPPORT STAFF

Jeanne McKeon, OT

Iris Bodiford, CAR

Sarah Moore, ALC

Officer Cosby, School Resource Officer

JD Edmonds, Custodial Supervisor

Donnie Glover, Maintenance Supervisor

Chery Eslinger,  School Psychologist

Rachel Danneman, School Nurse

Catherine Durham, Speech

Becky Lambert, Innovative Learning Coach

Jack Bagby, TST

George Saoma, Campus Security

Cindy Smith, School Social Worker

OFFICE ASSISTANTS

Melissa Jamison, Main Office

Julie Shaw, Finance

 Destiny Dykes, Main Office

Sarah Matthews, Principal’s Assistant

Crystal Venning, Attendance

AIR FORCE JROTC

Major Patrick Scholle

CENTER FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Lynne Norris, Director

Will Caudle

Nirali Jantrania  

Karen Logan

Joseph Palen Mia Tambellini
Kareem Texler 

CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 Jennifer Tolley, Department Chair

Ashley Dogoli

 Jackie Herrmann

James Massey

Patty Rogers

Robin Schultz Sarah Voyack
Chris Warner

ENGLISH

Sarah Oliver, Department Chair

Beth Berry Melissa Daniels

Amanda Dickey

Matt Feldmann

Sheryl Gibson

Ashley Khimani

Jill Lakey

Kathryn Musk

Julia Ogden

Kathryn Rhoden

Suzanne Sciarrino

Julie Skinner

Courtney Spencer

Lesley St James
Mia Tambellini

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

Tish Williams, Department Chair

Matthew Allender

Courtney Burruss

Catherine Caldas

Dalida Ghoussoub

Megan Gray

Tyler Julian

Sara Kamencik  Kayla Keiter
Sean O’Day Jessica Rennehan 
Olivia Saunders 

FINE ARTS

Mike Guyer, Department Chair, Art

Amy El-Khouri, Chorus

Sheryl Gibson, Theater Arts

Carey McCray, Art

James Pennington, Band

William Raposo, Orchestra

HEALTH AND PE

Josh Aldrich, Department Chair

Justin Hayes

Kathleen Kern

Dena Vandagriff

 Chuck Wade

MATH

Rachel Lawrence, Department Chair

Alicia Chilton

Kristen Ellyson

Andrew Austen

Nirali Jantrania  

Nicole Kessinger

Michelle Leath

Leigh Anne Madison

Elizabeth Marshak

Mac McCracken

Anne-Claire Murray

Jeannie Murray

Joseph Palen
Sarah Snell Kareem Texler 

SCIENCE

Amy Moore, Department Chair

Emily Chapin

Sarah Crane

Amy Earle

Carrie Edwards

Jean Eversole

Mark Frankenburg

Brandon Gooss

Stephanie Leary

Brent Lederer

Sarah Messer

 Dawn Neher Laura Sullivan

Matt Wilson

SOCIAL STUDIES

Clay Hudson, Department Chair

Nicole Albright

Sarah Anzelmo-Steele
Austin Campbell

Meagan Dalton

Dan Dickey

Jackie Dondero

 Kevin Eddins

Andrew Heare

Cat Massalha

Joe Mullinax

Morgan Nash

Brett Ridens

Robert Rumans

Ashley Smyth

Jessica Stockdreher

WORLD LANGUAGES

Robert Helwig, Department Chair

Wyatt Ashe

Shannon Brown

Megan Burkhardt Alejandra Gagen

Jonathan Gouldthorpe

Kenya Gray
F. Andrew Penland